Alard University

Flash Message

ALARD SCHOLARSHIP TEST 2024

APPLY NOW

ON 26TH May 2024

admissions@alarduniversity.edu.in

07969990600

Flash Message

ALARD ENTRANCE & SCHOLARSHIP TEST 2024

APPLY NOW

26TH MAY 2024

Flash Message

ALARD ENTRANCE & SCHOLARSHIP TEST 2024

APPLY NOW 26th MAY 2024

Placements

Students Placed
0 +
Highest Package
0 LPA
Average Package
0 LPA
Internships
0 +

Engineering and Technology

Pharmacy

mANAGEMENT

Our Recruiters

Placement for Engineering and Technology

SR NO. NAME BRANCH COMPANY NAME
1 Dawood Dalvi Computer TCS
2 Sibin Alex Computer TCS
3 Pooja Babar E&TC DIEHL Metal India Pvt Ltd
4 Dhyanasi Jogdand Electrical Tropicool Car Gadegets pvt ltd.
5 Siddhember Jishan Electrical DIEHL Metal India Pvt Ltd
6 Yash Thorat Electrical DIEHL Metal India Pvt Ltd
7 Gajendra Ukrande Electrical DIEHL Metal India Pvt Ltd
8 Abdul Tamboli Computer Pubmatic india PVT LTD
9 Vishal Pawar Civil Gryphon Technologies
10 Keshve Shankar Electrical Gensol Engineering
11 Shaikh Ebrahim Electrical Varroc Engineering
12 Atharva Dikshe Computer Shreeyansh Technology
13 Dhananjay Desai Mechanical DIEHL Metal India Pvt Ltd
14 Gayatri E&TC Tropicool Car Gadegets pvt ltd.
15 Yash Thorat Electrical Intact Automation
16 Dhanraj Hiwale Electrical Intact Automation
17 Dhyanashi Jogdand Electrical Aptive component Pvt Ltd
18 Shruti Nagare Electrical Aptive component Pvt Ltd
19 Sujata Patil Electrical Aptive component Pvt Ltd
20 Neha Computer Chegg India
21 Shrikant Rathod Computer Chegg India
22 Anish Mate Computer Dynomerk Pvt ltd
23 Salam Abdul Tamboli Computer Dynomerk Pvt ltd
24 Priyanka Gangane Computer Dynomerk Pvt ltd
25 Amol Shahadev Khedkar Mechanical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
26 Avadhut Giridhar Dhawle Electrical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
27 Mohini Hanmant Shinde Electrical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
28 kodag Rajesh Anandrao Mechanical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
29 Shrikant Salunkhe E&TC Dynomerk Pvt ltd
30 Shweta Shinde Electrical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
31 Sandip Biradi Computer Dynomerk Pvt ltd
32 Rohan Ghorpade Computer Dynomerk Pvt ltd
33 Atharva Mane Mechanical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
34 kodag Rajesh Anandrao Mechanical Dynomerk Pvt ltd
35 Neha Karmal Computer AMAZON
36 Kalyani Nagarkar Computer AMAZON
37 Samnan Computer AMAZON
38 Dawood Dalvi Computer AMAZON
39 Bandagi Prashant Gopal Mechanical Jay Hind Industries Ltd
40 Bamdale Pravin Chatrabhuj Mechanical Tata Technologies
41 Bhosale Rohit Sanjay Mechanical Eagle Burgmann India Pvt Ltd
42 Bhogade Pawan Ramesh Mechanical Tata Technologies
43 Bhuwad Amit Janak Mechanical Tata Motors Ltd
44 Boman Brijmohan Pandhurang Mechanical Tata Technologies
45 Chavan Ranjeet Suresh Mechanical Tata Technologies
46 Chitte Nitin Rajshekhar Mechanical Tata Technologies
47 Choragi Santosh Mahadev Mechanical Tata Technologies
48 Dadlani Piyush Narindra Mechanical Virtual Construction Solution
49 Doijode Krushna Rajendra Mechanical Tata Technologies
50 Ganmote Yogesh Suresh Mechanical Tata Technologies
51 Jagtap Milind Bharat Mechanical Jai Bhavani Mata Engg Works
52 Joshi Suchitra Hari Mechanical Tata Technologies
53 Kadam Akash Prakash Mechanical Kgp Auto Ltd
54 Kashid Vijay Sunil Mechanical Bajaj Auto Ltd
55 Kamble Atish Devappa Mechanical Emerson
56 Kate Yogesh Dagadu Mechanical Bajaj Auto Ltd
57 Kharad Dhananjay Vasantrao Mechanical Pentagon Assembly Automation Pvt Ltd
58 Kinge Pramod Pralhad Mechanical Cam Tech Solutions
59 Mahule Yuwanand Lokram Mechanical Bajaj Auto Ltd
60 Mehta Sahil Sanjan Mechanical Thermax Ltd
61 Mhaskar Kishor Krushna Mechanical Owens Corning India Pvt Ltd
62 Muskwad Sunil Haridas Mechanical Thermax Ltd
63 Nigade Tejashri Ashok Mechanical Tata Motors Limited
64 Pawar Mahesh Vilas Mechanical Tata Technologies
65 Phalletejas Vijay Mechanical Tata Technologies
66 Pol Omkar Sunil Mechanical Kpit
67 Raskar Nikhil Balaso Mechanical Tata Technologies
68 Ranaware Indrajeet Ajit Mechanical Creative Sugar Centrifuge India Pvt Ltd
69 Sanap Yogesh Vishwas Mechanical Emcure
70 Shedge Amol Dhondiram Mechanical Premium Transmission Pvt Ltd
71 Shelar Vishwajeet Suresh Mechanical Bafna Auto Cars Pvt Ltd (Deccan Honda)
72 Shinde Shivarathan Mahesh Mechanical Tata Technologies
73 Sonawane Mangesh Radhakrishna Mechanical Delineation Engineering
74 Sutar Ajinkya Vitthal Mechanical Tata Technologies
75 Talke Aakash Mukund Mechanical Om Sai Enterprises
76 Thube Akash Babasaheb Mechanical Tanish Developers
77 Vadar Prashant Appasaheb Mechanical Tata Technologies
78 Warpe Abhijeet Hanumant Mechanical Emerson Process Management Pvt Ltd
79 Yerande Gaurav Pradip Mechanical Tata Technologies
80 Shradha Ganesh Panchal Computer Sri Balaji
81 Soumya D Jobali Computer Tcs
82 Bhanuse Swapnil Ganpat Computer Keyfm Services, Kalewadi
83 Saurabhsingh Parmar Computer Event Management
84 Nivritti Dushantrao Shinde Computer Acem, Pune
85 Shashikant Mharsale Computer Infosys
86 Shalaka Shinde Entc Ador
87 Bhavar Ravi Sakharam Electrical Netambit
88 Dode Mansi Manesh Electrical Ksb Pumps Ltd.
89 Shiporkar Pranav Manoj Electrical Recon Power Corporation
90 Jadhav Sunil Sudhakar Electrical Suvarna Fms Pvt. Ltd.
91 Makne Nilesh Haribhagwan Electrical Dusters Total Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
92 Pawar Rohit Pundlik Electrical Suvarna Fms Pvt. Ltd.
93 Jadhav Nilesh Electrical Johnson Plastosonic Pvt. Ltd.
94 Atul Kolse Electrical Vinspirer Fm Pvt. Ltd.
95 Mane Kalyani Electrical Santusht Foundation
96 Praful Zatale Electrical Nr Pvt Ltd
97 Inamdar Zeeshan Civil HAWAR Properties
98 Nanoti Mithilesh S Civil Own Firm
99 Gaikwad Ganesh L Civil Siddhilek Developer, Promoter & Builder
98 Nanoti Mithilesh S Civil Own Firm
99 Gaikwad Ganesh L Civil Siddhilek Developer, Promoter & Builder
100 Johns Willson Civil Sirceva
101 Anurag Anil Kale Civil DTA Developers
102 Nakhate Shivam Civil Aryavedant Promoters & Builder
103 Abhilash Jadhav Civil Ss Developers
104 Ujash Patel Civil Pawan Enterprise
105 Kanase Suraj Sukhdev Civil Jayashri Enterprises
106 Gangawane Poonam Dadarao Civil K.Vicky Construction Engineer & Contractor
107 Sagar V Gadkar Civil Aryavedant Promoters & Builder
108 Tanmay J Jadhav Civil Aryavedant Promoters & Builder
109 Navnath Murkute Civil Own Firm
110 Shreyas P. Ladage Civil Jayashri Enterprises
111 Shubham V Surawase Civil Nkg Infrastructure
112 Dheeraj Powar Civil K.Vicky Construction Engineer & Contractor
113 Shubham Muttha Civil Own Firm
114 Abhishek Palkar Civil Zeus Numeriv Pvt. Ltd.
115 Gajanan Gaikwad Civil Jayashri Enterprises
116 Abhijit Shashikant Raut Civil Own Firm
117 Chikane Tejas Civil Own Firm
118 Dangarne Pratibha Civil Shubtej Construction
119 Kadarkunte Prashant G. Civil Principle Acs Audits, Engineering And Services
120 Shinde Ajinkya Ramesh Civil Own Firm
121 Yadav Sarvesh Chandradev Civil Shubtej Construction
122 Kate Aniket Civil Invental Construction Management Group
123 Jagtap Aatish Civil Own Firm
124 Nahar Darshan Civil Om Sai Interiors Pvt.Ltd.
125 Samadhan Shinde Civil Entrepreneur
126 Jadhav Sundar Mahadev Civil Own Firm In Partnership
127 Girsish Mali Civil Patel & Associates
128 Mr. Nilesh Jadhav Electrical Textsonic India , Pune
129 Mr. Vishwanath Kadam Electrical Tata Technologies , Hinjewadi.
130 Mr. Uday Sawant Electrical Aruna Joss Yula, Pimple Nilakh , Pune
131 Ms. Parveen Mulani Electrical Mahindra Two Wheelers Ltd. , Chinchwad Pune.
132 Mr. N. K. Kadam Electrical TATA Motors.
133 Mr. Chaitainya Ravindra Kulkarni. Electrical Arjun Enterprises, Solapur
134 Ms. Mrunali P. Rasal Electrical K. K. Enterprises, Bhosari
135 Mr. Pratiksingh Rajput Electrical Arjun Enterprises, Solapur
136 Mr. Swapnil Gaurav Electrical Tech Mahindra, Hyderabad
137 Mr. Rishikesh Chandrashekhar Electrical Vbs Technologies, Kharad
138 Mr. Sudesh Shinde Electrical Tejaswi Electricals, Sinhagadh Road
139 Mr. Nilesh Padloshkar Electrical Logicon Facility Pvt, Ltd. Rahatni, Pune
140 Mr. Dipesh Pothdar Electrical Clear Secured Services Pvt, Ltd
141 Mr. Rajesh Patil Electrical Mahindra Two Wheelers Ltd. , Chinchwad Pune.
142 Mr. Pravan S. Magdum Electrical Kraneczar Cranes And Components.
143 Mrs. Swati Kakad Electrical Kirloskar Pvt Ltd
144 Mr. Rahul Sagar Electrical Enterpreneur
145 Mr. Imran Hudli Electrical Enterpreneur (Plasma Sitting Machine)
146 Mr. Shekhar Chavan Electrical Urja Infotech
147 Mr. Pranay Bangude Electrical Tata Power (Khopoli)
148 Mr. Rahul Patil Electrical Bvg Tech
149 Mr. Akshay Wagaj Electrical Enterpreneur
150 Mr. Dhananjay Bidwai Electrical Obera India Pvt Ltd.
151 Mr. Vishnukumar Bhandari Electrical Kukson Pvt Ltd
152 Mr. Ashitosh Choughule Electrical Avenue Super Market Ltd
153 Mr. Vikas Ghaware Electrical Hyt Engg. Pvt. Ltd.
154 Mr. Ruturaj Jagtap Electrical Self Employed
155 Mr. Chetan Kshirsagar Electrical Works Engg. Pvt. Ltd.
156 Mr. Shrikant Madreshwar Electrical Maharashtra Electricity Board
157 Komal Shete Computer Cognizant,Pune
158 Rushikesh Kande Computer Tecinnobiz Labs Pvt Ltd
159 Litesh Shinde Vinod Computer V. Synergize
160 Ninad Shinde Computer Credit System India
161 Pratiksha Biradar Computer Austere Systems Pvt. Ltd
162 Rahul Kumar Computer Just Dail
163 Pankaj Patil Computer Bilsam Technoliogies, Pvt. Ltd.
164 Jackee Sharma Computer Tech Mahindra Businees Services
165 Nadar Ramesh Ramraj Computer Priyadarshani School & Junior College
166 Harshal Nanekar Vasudeo Computer Conneqt, Pune
167 Sachin Saurabh Computer Just Dial
168 Abhay Gupta Computer Tudip
169 Sumit Kafre Computer S9 Studio, Wakad, Pune
170 Sagar Dalavi Computer Sunstretch Software Ltd.
171 Mayur Bherde Computer Amazon Development Center Pvt Ltd.
172 Harshada Devkate Computer Yashasvi English Medium School, Pune
173 Pranit Kokate Computer Openview Technologies, Pune
174 Momita Roy Computer Dadhichi Technologies
175 Shantanu Godse Computer Buzzle Software Solutions
176 Asmita Kanawade Computer Clear Point
177 Imran Shaikh Computer Atos Syntel
178 Snehal Shewale Computer Bajaj Allianz Staffing Solutions Limited
179 Mane Sameer Sayaji Computer I-Sourse Infosystems, Pvt. Ltd, Pune
180 Jyoti Shelake Computer Giantview Pvt. Ltd.
181 Hrishikesh Bhise Computer Tata Motors
182 Sakshi Das Computer Imagine-It Hub, Pune
183 Mankar Chaitanya Computer Imagine-It Hub, Pune
184 Pawandeep Singh Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
185 Santosh Thakkar Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
186 Shalini Pansari Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
187 Shiv Charan Dhiman Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
188 Sudhir R Kadam Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
189 Supriya Bhosale Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
190 Yadnesh Kadam Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
191 Heena Yeole Computer Horizon Telecom- Empowering Telecom
192 Rohit Baglane Mechanical Maruti Tours And Travels
193 Swapnil Chawan Mechanical Omkar Enterprises
194 Gadhve Tejas Mechanical Tata Motors
195 Ketan Gore Mechanical Renuka Autocomp
196 Aniket Pathare Mechanical Sukhakarta Auto Custer (Chinchwad)
197 Gaurav Shitole Mechanical Bajaj Nigdi
198 Prayag Raut Mechanical Jyoti Enterprrise
199 Arjun Yadav Mechanical Raj Metallergical Lab Tech
200 Shubham Borhade Mechanical Skf
201 Kesarkar Pramod Mechanical Bajaj Nigdi
202 Gaurav Pawar Mechanical Just Dial
203 Rachit Sawant Mechanical Henkel Pvt Lmtd
204 Rahul K. Shanane Mechanical Entrepreneur
205 Ganesh Prabhakar Borkar Mechanical Owner Of Citymall007
206 Dattarya Sopan Shirke Mechanical Owner Of M/C Shop
207 Shubham Shirsat Mechanical Amrut Creation, Rajashtan
208 Rahul Borole Civil Naswiz, Pune
209 Sagar Mengshetty Civil Arwade Infrastructuree Limited, Pune
210 Pravin Khandagale Civil L&T Construction, Nagpur
211 Jayesh Gokhale Civil IKYA Human Capital Solutions, Pune
212 Amarnath Mishra Civil A V Infracon
213 Anurag Kirtankar Civil Convergys, Pune
214 Roshan Barade Civil Carnival Cruise Lines, Usa
215 Sanjeet Sharma Civil Om Sai Interior Pvt. Ltd, Pune
216 Ali Hamdulay Civil Hamdule Infratech, Pune
217 Rohan Londhe Civil PECO Projects Pvt. Ltd, Pune
218 Shubham Patil Civil Hamdule Industries, Pune

Placement for Management

SR NO. Name Of The Student Name Of The Company
1 Rohit Sathe Advantmed LLP.
2 Pooja Doijad Advantmed LLP. 
3 Preeti Nikalje Advantmed LLP. 
4 Gauri Malvade Advantmed LLP. 
5 Smita Shinde Advantmed LLP. 
6 Prashant Karche Advantmed LLP. 
7 Sachin Somwanshi Advantmed LLP. 
8 Rahul Kopnar Advantmed LLP.
9 Pankaj Gupta Advantmed LLP. 
10 Abhishek Jagtap Advantmed LLP. 
11 Pratiksha Waghmare Advantmed LLP. 
11 Pratiksha Waghmare Advantmed LLP. 
13 Akshay Gupta Advantmed LLP. 
14 Muskan Banneti Advantmed LLP. 
15 Anuja Anil Kavathekar Advantmed LLP.
16 Grishma Maskare Advantmed LLP.
17 Gajanan patil Aquity Solutions
18 vivek Chudiwale Aquity Solutions
19 Simran Dapake Tata Consultancy Services
20 Jadhav Deepa Tata Consultancy Services 
21 Omkar Jadhav Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
22 Samadhan bajabale Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
23 Girish Kulkarni Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
24 Samadhan metangale Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
25 Shailesh Sharma  Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
26 Akanksha Rupnawar Health Advisory Officer at Aundh Hospital
27 Pooja Waghmode Health Advisory Officer at Aundh Hospital
28 Monika Gunjal Siddhi mangal Pharmaceutical Company
29 Kartiki Shinde Orion Research Center
30 Ashwini Bangar Sasun Hospital Research Center
31 Varsha Malpote Dr.tejaswini skin and hair clinic 
32 Neelam solanki Cipla Pharmaceutical Company,Goa. 
33 Anurag Kamble Tech Mahindra
34 Jadhav Sharayu Sanjay  Lab Assistance atMaratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj College of Pharmacy
35 Khushboo Rajendra Kunkulol Tata Consultancy Services 
36 Komal pacharne Glenmark Pharmaceutical Company
37 Shubhangi Parbhane ICON Clinical Research Ltd
38 Ajit Gund Skanda Pharmaceutical Company
39 Rushikesh Palkar Micolabs Pharmaceutical Company
40 Prajaka Sawant Sython Pharma
41 Shubham Kathale Zen Pharmaceutical Company
42 Rajeshri  Rokade Cognizant
43 Akshay Karad Tata Consultancy Services 
44 Kunal Gahukar Cipla
45 Sonali Patil Bio Radius
46 Rahul Bomma Cipla
47 Rushikesh Shinde Cognizant
48 Kaushtubh Naikawadi GRG Health
49 Poonam Jadhav Aditi Pharma
50 Dnyaneshwar Kalel SITEC LABS
51 Achala Govind Gawade Cognizant
52    
53 Shraddha Nagtilak Bio Radius
54 Komal Awalekar Bio Radius
55 Harshada Gaikwad Alard College of Pharmacy
56 Pratiksha Vilas Chavan Cipla
57 Ankita vikas patil Cognizant
58 Manish Shankarpure Tata Consultancy Services
59 Akanksha Shivajirao Gajmal Cognizant